Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

Administration

Marie Leary
Head of School
B.A. Syracuse University
M.S. Antioch University New England
(508) 543-9619 x 105

Betsy Bauler
Development Associate & Auxiliary Programs Coordinator
B.A. Gustavus Adolphus College
M.Ed. Augsburg University

Elayna Burns BSN, RN
School Nurse
B.S. University of Illinois
(508) 543-9619 x 301

Keir Chapman
Communications Associate
B.A. California Lutheran University
M.S. Syracuse University
(508) 543-9619 x 122

John Cobbett-Walden
Dean of Faculty & Families and Upper School Math Teacher
B.S. Bridgewater State University

Amy Deniger
Assistant to the Directors of Admission and Development
B.A. Hamilton College
M.A. Tufts University

Lisa Downs
Office Manager/Registrar
B.A. University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
(508) 543-9619 x 100

Megan Fahey
Director of Admission
B.A. Tufts University
M.A.T. Manhattanville College
(508) 543-9619 x 107

Dan Hanafin
Facilities Manager
(508) 543-9619 x 119

Elizabeth Murzycki
Controller
B.S. Providence College
(508) 543-9619 x 121

Kathryn Sollie
Assistant to the Head of School and Business Office
B.A. Simmons University

Faculty

Dedre Adeyemi
Teacher

Lily Apolloni
Music Teacher; Upper School Advisor
B.M. St. Olaf College
M.M. University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Dana Ballou
Bus Driver (Hingham Route)

Alicia Bardaji
Upper School Spanish Teacher; Upper School Advisor
B.A. Universidad de Buenos Aires
M.Th. Boston University

David Berger
Upper School Latin Teacher and Language Department Co-Chair
B.A. Yale University
M.A. and Ph.D. University of Pittsburgh
Ph.D. Brown University

Danielle Bolduc
Learning Specialist
B.A. Seton Hall University
M.Ed. Endicott College

Kristen Brooks
Pre-K and Beginners Assistant Teacher
B.S. The University of Rhode Island

Kathy Coffey
Pre-K Teacher
B.S. Plymouth State College
M.Ed. Lesley University

Jessica Coleman
Grade 3 Teacher and Math Department Co-Chair
B.S. Drexel University
M.S. Drexel University

Caitlin Colino
Long-Term Substitute
B.S. Tufts University

Amy Conrardy
School Counselor
B.S. Rhode Island College
M.S.W. Rhode Island College
LCSW: Licensed Clinical Social Worker

Marie Dalton
Upper School Teacher
B.S. Earlham College
M.A. Brown University

Aimee Davies
Computer Science Teacher/MakerSpace Coordinator; Upper School Advisor
B.A. Emmanuel College
M.Ed. Lesley University

Poonam Dhillon
Math Teacher
B.S. & B.A. Guru Nanak Dev University
M.S. Guru Nanak Dev University

Katie Dziura
Beginners Teacher
B.S. Rhode Island College
M.Ed Rhode Island College

Sanjida Elahee
Upper School Math Teacher & Lower School Assistant
B.S. University of Delaware
M.S. Pennsylvania State University

Alayna Fogg
Grade 4 Teacher
B.A. Roger Williams University
M.Ed. Lesley University

Alayna Golden Martin
Academic Dean
B.A. Muhlenberg College

Sarah Golden Martin
Academic Dean
B.A. Kenyon College
M.Ed. Harvard University

Lindsay Hanna
Grade 1 Teacher
B.A. Bridgewater State University

Kara Kennedy
Grade 2 Teacher
B.A. Roger Williams University

Elizabeth Krikelis
Student Dean and Grade 3 Teacher
B.S. Mount Ida College
M.Ed. Cambridge College

Harry LaPlante
Bus Driver

Anna Leahy
Grade 4 Teacher and Grade 5 English Teacher
B.S. Bryant University
M.Ed. UMass Boston

Melanie Levesque
Upper School (Grades 6-8) Social Studies Teacher
B.A. Georgia Southern University
M.A. Cameron University

Tristan Lewis
Health and Physical Education Teacher; Athletic Director; Upper School Advisor
B.S. Brunel University, London
P.G.C.E Bath Spa University

Gerry Maleiko
Bus Driver

Karen Misra
Substitute Teacher/Auxiliary 

Dilayla Morabito
Lower School Spanish Teacher and Lower School Assistant Teacher

Alicyn Needham
Beginners Assistant Teacher
B.S. Bridgewater State University

Katie Pearce
Visual Arts Teacher 
B.F.A. Massachusetts College of Art and Design

JoAnna Shields
Kindergarten Teacher and Science Department Chair
B.A. St. Joseph’s College
M.Ed. Framingham State College

Laura Sullivan-Bradley
Substitute Teacher

Eunice Swanson
Media Specialist
B.S. University of Maine at Augusta

Jennifer Tanner
Dean of Student Life, Equity, and Justice; Spanish Teacher and Language Department Chair; Secondary School Placement Coordinator
B.A. Clark University
M.A. University of Connecticut

Vaughn Williams
Upper School Science Teacher
B.A. Stanford University

Liz Woodbury
Lower School Integrated Arts Teacher and AISNE Accreditation Coordinator; Upper School Advisor
B.A. Oberlin College
Ed.M. Harvard University